KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

somos feos y pestamos y pero renomas hoto

English translation: See the link below


17:40 Nov 23, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: somos feos y pestamos y pero renomas hoto
in a song
bugg
English translation:See the link below
Explanation:
This question's come up before... you'll find an explanation in the link.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/58860?keyword=feos
Selected response from:

xxxtazdog
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2See the link belowxxxtazdog
4 +1we are ugly and smellMyrtha


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
we are ugly and smell


Explanation:
lo demás no lo entiendo, renomas y hoto no son palabras en español, joto means gay

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero): Debería ser "apestamos". Tampoco yo entiendo lo e renomas hoto.
26 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
See the link below


Explanation:
This question's come up before... you'll find an explanation in the link.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/58860?keyword=feos


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/58860?keyword=feos
xxxtazdog
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5410
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Lutteral
6 hrs

agree  Nikki Graham
11 hrs