KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Se nos invita a estar de vuelta...no hemos llegado demasiado lejos.

English translation: to return/comeback


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estar de vuelta
English translation:to return/comeback
Entered by: seanmac

14:12 Nov 25, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Se nos invita a estar de vuelta...no hemos llegado demasiado lejos.
political text.
seanmac
United Kingdom
we are invited to return [or, come back]...we haven't gone too far.
Explanation:
Hope this helps Sean:-)
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks, this works well.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1we are invited to return [or, come back]...we haven't gone too far.
Terry Burgess
5We are invited to go back...we haven´t gone too far.
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
we are invited to return [or, come back]...we haven't gone too far.


Explanation:
Hope this helps Sean:-)
terry


    Exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
Thanks, this works well.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez: Eso parece...
2 mins
  -> Thx "M":-)))

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
We are invited to go back...we haven´t gone too far.


Explanation:
I hope it helps.

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54