KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

estamos

English translation: we are at the National Stadium in Lima


16:58 Nov 27, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ school work
Spanish term or phrase: estamos
Estamos en el estadio Nacinoal en Lima.
Amy
English translation:we are at the National Stadium in Lima
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5we are at the National Stadium in LimaJH Trads
4 +4we areSerge L


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
we are


Explanation:
We are in the national stadium in Lima.

HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 202

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
5 mins

agree  Myrtha
51 mins

agree  Patricia Myers
1 hr

agree  SusanBC
9 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
we are at the National Stadium in Lima


Explanation:
HTH


    exp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wandagg: Thank you
4 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Terry Burgess
5 mins
  -> thanks, saludos :-)

agree  Dr. Aros: Correct
47 mins
  -> gracias Carolina

agree  maria_g
3 hrs
  -> gracias Maria

agree  Fernando Muela
5 hrs
  -> gracias Fernando