KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

alzado

English translation: elevational drawing


08:04 Nov 28, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: alzado
map making
juan
English translation:elevational drawing
Explanation:
also:

elevation drawing
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Elevation
patrick32
4elevational drawingxxxHenri
4view
VMTTRADUCE


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
view


Explanation:
... or prospect, but view is better, I think

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Elevation


Explanation:
I think is more specific!


    Experience
patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: in construction. Could also be cross-section in topography.
1 hr

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
11 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elevational drawing


Explanation:
also:

elevation drawing


    diccionario
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 36