KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

carta de arrumbamiento

English translation: medium/ small-scale coastal chart


08:05 Nov 28, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: carta de arrumbamiento
map making
juan
English translation:medium/ small-scale coastal chart
Explanation:
carta de arrumbamiento =
carta de recalar
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bearing map
Robert INGLEDEW
4medium/ small-scale coastal chartxxxHenri
4SURVEY and COASTS
VMTTRADUCE
4surbey(ing) map / surveying / mapping
VMTTRADUCE


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surbey(ing) map / surveying / mapping


Explanation:
It regards surveying costs, lands, detect the position of something...

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SURVEY and COASTS


Explanation:
Sorry for the mispellings, I was in a hurry!!!

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 4

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medium/ small-scale coastal chart


Explanation:
carta de arrumbamiento =
carta de recalar


    diccionario
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 36

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bearing map


Explanation:
Diccionario Enciclopédico de Términos Técnicos (Javier Collado).

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940