KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

ira tu no me piensas responder

English translation: Hey, look! Seems you are not replying to me


17:10 Nov 28, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: ira tu no me piensas responder
sent to me in an e-mail from someone i do not know. the rest it says: soy yo juan miguel mira yo no te escrivi nada de las grocerias adios chao escriveme
Christina Murray
English translation:Hey, look! Seems you are not replying to me
Explanation:
the rest:
It's me Juan Miguel, listen, I was not the one who wrote all those F-words. Bye, please write back.
Selected response from:

Gabriela Torres Gregory
Mexico
Grading comment
thank you, i called my puerto rican friend and asked her the answer and that's basically what she said. so now i know what to answer to this person.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hey there, are you not going to reply to me?
Terry Burgess
5Hey, look! Seems you are not replying to meGabriela Torres Gregory


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hey there, are you not going to reply to me?


Explanation:
Hope this helps:)-
terry


    None needed
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: porque no llamó a su amiga antes? Ay Terry, lo que veres no lo creeres! #:)))
25 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hey, look! Seems you are not replying to me


Explanation:
the rest:
It's me Juan Miguel, listen, I was not the one who wrote all those F-words. Bye, please write back.

Gabriela Torres Gregory
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
thank you, i called my puerto rican friend and asked her the answer and that's basically what she said. so now i know what to answer to this person.