KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

domina la hidráulica, neumática, tornos, fresas

English translation: experienced in hydraulics, pneumatics, lathes , milling machines


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:domina la hidráulica, neumática, tornos, fresas
English translation:experienced in hydraulics, pneumatics, lathes , milling machines
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

15:47 Dec 3, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: domina la hidráulica, neumática, tornos, fresas
es la descripción de puesto de un mecánico de mantenimiento:
efectua reparaciones en los equipos de producción y periféricos, domina la hidráulica, neumática, tornos, fresas y algunos aspecctos eléctricos. También es conocido como electromecánico
eugenie
experienced in hydraulics, pneumatics, lathes , milling machines
Explanation:
and so on
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
gracias!

saludos Eugenie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2with thorough knowledge of hydraulics, pneumatics, lathes and milling machines...Ian Ferguson
4 +1experienced in hydraulics, pneumatics, lathes , milling machines
Roberto Cavalcanti
5with thorough knowledge of hydraulics, pneumatics, lathes and milling machines...


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with thorough knowledge of hydraulics, pneumatics, lathes and milling machines...


Explanation:
..and some aspects of electricity.


Native speaker of:

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
with thorough knowledge of hydraulics, pneumatics, lathes and milling machines...


Explanation:
..and some aspects of electricity.

Ian Ferguson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess
13 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
29 mins
  -> Thanks

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
experienced in hydraulics, pneumatics, lathes , milling machines


Explanation:
and so on

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 9
Grading comment
gracias!

saludos Eugenie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Sanchez
22 mins