KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

My and My - S3

English translation: Major


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:My
English translation:Major
Entered by: Roxane Dow

20:34 Dec 3, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ Military Abbreviations
Spanish term or phrase: My and My - S3
Military title or department name, written under the signature and printed name of the signer of a letter certifying completion of a course.
Thanks for any clues!
Roxane Dow
United States
Major
Explanation:
My - Mayor - Major

Can't help with the S3, I'm afraid.

Spanish Military Abbreviations. Download from:
Selected response from:

Ian Ferguson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks, especially for the reference!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5MajorIan Ferguson
4vid. expl.
Egmont


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vid. expl.


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 183
The asker has declined this answer

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Major


Explanation:
My - Mayor - Major

Can't help with the S3, I'm afraid.

Spanish Military Abbreviations. Download from:


    Reference: http://www.spanishtranslator.org/dls/dls.html
Ian Ferguson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 83
Grading comment
Thanks, especially for the reference!