KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Que vasa hace?

English translation: What are you going to do?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Que vasa hace?
English translation:What are you going to do?
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

15:55 Dec 4, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Que vasa hace?
idkdififkfg
Adriana
What are you going to do?
Explanation:
In fact the correct spelling is:
Qué vas a hacer?

HTH :-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13What are you going to do?
Elinor Thomas
4 +3What will you do?Myrtha


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
What are you going to do?


Explanation:
In fact the correct spelling is:
Qué vas a hacer?

HTH :-)

Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 247
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: as de aver teñido tu vola de criztal:-))
2 mins
  -> zi, me a kostao musho imajinar lo ke keriá dezí! :-))

agree  Patricia Myers
5 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia :-)

agree  Andrea Bullrich: ;-))))
12 mins
  -> :-)))

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: I also agree with Terry's comment...!
13 mins
  -> No lo dudo. Yo también hubiera estado de acuerdo! :-)))

agree  Sheila Hardie: sería un andaluz,quizás?:)
21 mins
  -> O nacido en algún La Boca- Buenos Aires :-))

agree  Robert Anderson
1 hr
  -> Tnx :-))

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: also: "qué vachaché", bien Eli! #:))
1 hr
  -> Shi, esho tambié... :-)))

agree  MJ Barber: en dos palabras: im presionante
1 hr
  -> Ha visto? En cualquier momento me dan el Pulitzer, je.

agree  wandagg
2 hrs
  -> Tnaks :-)

agree  maria_g: no puedo parar de reir con el comentario de MJ Barber. Ya veo que Jezulin no ha dejado huella sólo en el ruedo.
4 hrs
  -> jajajjaaaa...Cuenten quién es Jezulín. :-))

agree  Paul Edgar
10 hrs
  -> Thanks :-)

agree  xxxmgonzalez
11 hrs
  -> Gracias! :-)

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Ma. Elena! :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
What will you do?


Explanation:
Otra opción

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elinor Thomas: Eso Myrtha! :-)
12 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: also! #:)
12 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxmgonzalez
10 hrs
  -> Gracias