KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

dominio de un auto

English translation: license


19:41 Dec 5, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: dominio de un auto
es la patente? License????
aurora
English translation:license
Explanation:
Aurora, en Argentina el "dominio" de un auato es el número de la patente.

Saludos,

Patricia
Selected response from:

Patricia Lutteral
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1license
Patricia Lutteral
4 +2ownership
P Forgas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ownership


Explanation:
dominio es la propiedad del auto
Suerte, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry
1 hr

agree  Chris Williams
1 day 12 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
license


Explanation:
Aurora, en Argentina el "dominio" de un auato es el número de la patente.

Saludos,

Patricia

Patricia Lutteral
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: :-)))
59 mins