KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

informática jurídica

English translation: IT applications for Law (students)/Information Technology Law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:informática jurídica
English translation:IT applications for Law (students)/Information Technology Law
Entered by: Isabel Peralta

08:15 Dec 6, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: informática jurídica
es una signatura de la carrera de Derecho
chani
IT applications for Law (students)/Information Technology Law
Explanation:
Or IT for Lawyers/ Law students

Si la asignatura tiene que ver con aplicaciones utiles para juristas.

Or

Information Technology Law

Si la asignatura se refiere a leyes aplicadas a la informatica, mira el link que te mando

http://www.ucg.ie/law/staff.html

Suerte
Selected response from:

Isabel Peralta
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5legal aspects of computer science
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4 +1IT applications for Law (students)/Information Technology Law
Isabel Peralta
4legal computingtrena


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legal aspects of computer science


Explanation:
Simon and Schuster's International Dictionary

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 983

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
IT applications for Law (students)/Information Technology Law


Explanation:
Or IT for Lawyers/ Law students

Si la asignatura tiene que ver con aplicaciones utiles para juristas.

Or

Information Technology Law

Si la asignatura se refiere a leyes aplicadas a la informatica, mira el link que te mando

http://www.ucg.ie/law/staff.html

Suerte


Isabel Peralta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal computing


Explanation:
Another option.

trena
PRO pts in pair: 26