KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

gestión financiera de la empresa

English translation: financial management of the company/firm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gestión financiera de la empresa
English translation:financial management of the company/firm
Entered by: Ana Juliá

08:41 Dec 6, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: gestión financiera de la empresa
gestión financiera de la empresa
chani
financial management of the company/firm
Explanation:
I hope this helps
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4financial management of the company/firmJH Trads
4 +1Business financial management
Ana Juliá
5Corporate finacial managementJH Trads


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
financial management of the company/firm


Explanation:
I hope this helps


    exp bus.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Peralta
0 min
  -> thanks

agree  Jorge Alvarez Spencer
0 min
  -> thanks

agree  carpman22
4 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Lisa Carter
1 hr
  -> thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Corporate finacial management


Explanation:
Hola chani,

como ves en la referencia aqui abajo esta es la expresion mas adecuada, ya que corporate indica que se trata de una empresa, "a corporation":

IOMA's Business Directory: Corporate Financial Management
Top : Corporate Financial Management | Home ...
www.ioma.com/dir/Corporate_Financial_Management/ - 1

Espero te ayude


    exp fin/bus.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Business financial management


Explanation:
Hope it helps



    cpd.georgetown.edu/course/317.html
    Reference: http://www.bizmove.com/financial.htm
Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trena: O tal vez "Financial Management for Businesses."
1 hr
  -> También, pero creo que así es más parecido a como lo dicen los nativos.