KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

ha devengado, sobre la base del valor consignado por las partes

English translation: has incurred, based on the amount set forth by parties,


23:21 Dec 13, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / Deed/Articles of Incorporation
Spanish term or phrase: ha devengado, sobre la base del valor consignado por las partes
Context:

Hago constar yo, el Notario, en cumplimiento de lo dispuesto en la disposición general novena, número 1, del Real Decreto 1426/1989, de 17 de noviembre, regulador de los Aranceles Notariales, y en la disposición adicional tercera de la Ley de Tasas B/1.989, de 13 de abril, que este documento ha devengado, sobre la base del valor consignado por las partes y con arreglo a los números 2, 7, 4, y 5 del Arancel, la suma total de 311,52 euros.
Donovan Libring
English translation:has incurred, based on the amount set forth by parties,
Explanation:
usually devengar = accrue, but in your context, incur is better...
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3has incurred, based on the amount set forth by parties,
Marian Greenfield
3has drawn, based on / according to allocation value agreed-upon by paties hereto
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
has drawn, based on / according to allocation value agreed-upon by paties hereto


Explanation:
...has drawn, based on / according to allocation value agreed-upon by paties hereto...

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
has incurred, based on the amount set forth by parties,


Explanation:
usually devengar = accrue, but in your context, incur is better...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Riadi
35 mins

agree  Georges Tocco
4 hrs

agree  Aquamarine76
8 hrs