KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

termoencogibile

English translation: shrink wrap


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:termoencogibile
English translation:shrink wrap
Entered by: Gerardo Comino

23:54 Dec 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: termoencogibile
as used to describe a product
KA
shrink wrap
Explanation:
GC

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-12-15 23:56:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bell (couplings) · campana · Alejandro Umerez ... Blunt cut and shrink wrap any
unused wires · corte y selle con termoencogible cualquier cable sin uso ...

www.proz.com/glossary-translations/english-to-spanish-trans...
Selected response from:

Gerardo Comino
Grading comment
Thank you so much for this translation - This is what I had suspected. Outstanding website - I will use this again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2thermoshrinkable
Yvonne Becker
5 +1shrink wrap
Gerardo Comino


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shrink wrap


Explanation:
GC

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-12-15 23:56:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bell (couplings) · campana · Alejandro Umerez ... Blunt cut and shrink wrap any
unused wires · corte y selle con termoencogible cualquier cable sin uso ...

www.proz.com/glossary-translations/english-to-spanish-trans...

Gerardo Comino
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you so much for this translation - This is what I had suspected. Outstanding website - I will use this again!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Envoltorio de psiquiatra...
14 mins
  -> Gracias Henry

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
thermoshrinkable


Explanation:
DIATEX PRODUCTS :: Composite Division :: Vacuum moulding ...
Thermoshrinkable fabrics and films. Thermoshrinkable fabrics and films bands or
full width. Hot drying of the laminate. ...
www.diatex.fr/uk/produits/ composite/moulage/07_tissus_thermo.htm - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

Caps Homesite - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Pilfer proof aluminium threaded caps. - Thermoshrinkable capsules. Contacts:
CAPS – LOVECH OOD Northen Industrial Zone POBox 49 5500 Lovech, Bulgaria ...
capsbg.com/ - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares

FILMS, THERMOSHRINKABLE POLYETHYLENE - [ Traduzca esta página ]
B2B Industry Portal: ARE YOU LOOKING FOR: FILMS, THERMOSHRINKABLE POLYETHYLENE Request
quotations directly from them, our system will let them know, no charge ...
www.industry-portal.com/pqs/_e__4qqm.htm - 35k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares



Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
27 mins
  -> Gracias Marina

agree  Carmen Riadi
1 hr
  -> Gracias Carmen




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Gerardo Comino, Yvonne Becker, Marina Soldati