KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

oye me encantas me gusfas mucho

English translation: Hi, Jessi...


23:21 Dec 10, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: oye me encantas me gusfas mucho
a boy sent this to me in a note and i'm not sure if it is all spelled right
jessi
English translation:Hi, Jessi...
Explanation:
The spelling is almost right, it should be: "Oye, me encantas, me gustas mucho." In English: "Hey, I really like you, I like you a lot."

HTH
Andrea

Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Hi, Jessi...
Andrea Bullrich
4me gusTas mucho
Ariadna Castillo González


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
me gusTas mucho


Explanation:
The rest is ok :)

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
i want to know what it means
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: i want to know what it means

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hi, Jessi...


Explanation:
The spelling is almost right, it should be: "Oye, me encantas, me gustas mucho." In English: "Hey, I really like you, I like you a lot."

HTH
Andrea




    own experience
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 435
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtazdog: :-) - trying to give the robot a little nudge!
1331 days
  -> k asés aí? (escrito en mensaje de texto-ese)

agree  Nikki Graham: well wadda u no - I'm trying to help the robot too! Long time no see and hope you are well! :-)
1332 days
  -> beso! :)