KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Con Amor de to chico especial

English translation: With love from your special boy


16:44 Dec 11, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Con Amor de to chico especial
end of a letter
Sheena
English translation:With love from your special boy
Explanation:
Eso es todo.
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6With love from your special boy
Irecu
4 +1With love from your sweetheart o sweetieSery


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
With love from your special boy


Explanation:
Eso es todo.


    experiencia
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry: yes... could also say "from your special guy" (again, amurkin english) :-)
36 mins
  -> Thks, Rick

agree  xxxHenri
58 mins
  -> Thanks, Henri

agree  Ana Juliá
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Juliá

agree  Fernando Muela
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Fernando

agree  Myrtha: debe decir "de tu chico especial"
3 hrs
  -> OK, puede ser

agree  Patricia Myers
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Patricia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
With love from your sweetheart o sweetie


Explanation:
Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Myers
1 hr
  -> Gracias