KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

ficha técnica

English translation: fact sheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ficha técnica
English translation:fact sheet
Entered by: Barbara Thomas

21:35 Dec 11, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: ficha técnica
Hello everyone,
This is the heading for a kind of NGO project application form and I really can't find the best way to translate it.
As always I very much appreciate all your help.
Thanks in advance,
Paul
Paul Edgar
fact sheet
Explanation:
I use this translation in many contexts. However, you might want to check Eurodicautom if your NGO is applying for a EU project
Selected response from:

Barbara Thomas
United States
Grading comment
Thanks very much for all your help.
Paul
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fact sheet
Barbara Thomas
4technical data
Robert INGLEDEW
4technical specificationsMagali Amieva


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technical specifications


Explanation:
I hope this will help you!


    Oxford Spanish Dictionary
Magali Amieva
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technical data


Explanation:
I also agree with Amieva.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fact sheet


Explanation:
I use this translation in many contexts. However, you might want to check Eurodicautom if your NGO is applying for a EU project

Barbara Thomas
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 309
Grading comment
Thanks very much for all your help.
Paul