KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

a mayor recaudo

English translation: for further clarification; for further information


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a mayor recaudo
English translation:for further clarification; for further information
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

15:57 Dec 31, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: a mayor recaudo
Todo ello de conformidad con el régimen de sanciones que prevé el capítulo IV Art. 18, 19, 20, 21 y concordantes del Decreto 1585/96, y que a mayor recaudo se transcriben a continuación:
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
for further clarification; for further information
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Marian!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4for further clarification; for further information
Marian Greenfield
4...the transcribed content of which is presented in detail below:Robert Forstag
4supporting documents (are transcribed)
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supporting documents (are transcribed)


Explanation:
Eso entiendo. La documentación que respalda.

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
for further clarification; for further information


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 265
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Marian!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
2 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Davorka Grgic
10 mins
  -> thanks

agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
38 mins
  -> thanks

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
21 hrs
  -> thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...y que a mayor recaudo se transcriben a continuacion:
...the transcribed content of which is presented in detail below:


Explanation:
It is not just "further information" or "supporting documents" that are presented, but the verbatim transcript.

Suerte.

Happy New Year.

Robert Forstag
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 126