KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

trabajos de campo

English translation: field work


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:trabajos de campo
English translation:field work
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

17:23 Dec 17, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ consulting
Spanish term or phrase: trabajos de campo
´translation of a CV.
Evaluación de proyectos, desarrollo de investigaciones, coordinación de trabajos de campo.
Eloisa
field work
Explanation:
no doubt.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks, that's what I though

Regards,
Eloisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5field work
Robert INGLEDEW
5field work
Andrea Bullrich
4field studies
Felipe Castillo Ruiz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
field work


Explanation:
no doubt.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Thanks, that's what I though

Regards,
Eloisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irecu
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Irene.

agree  Roxane Dow: exactly
7 mins
  -> Thank you, Roxane.

agree  Monica Colangelo
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Trixie

agree  Magno
19 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Patricia Lutteral
29 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
field studies


Explanation:
Cuando realizas un trabajo de campo, llevas a cabo una investigación en el área en la que trabajas tu proyecto ó el de una compañía.

Felipe Castillo Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 18

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
field work


Explanation:
Te paso una referencia en un contexto similar.

HTH
Andrea


    Reference: http://www.bourgetresearch.com/services.htm
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 435