KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

claves del éxito

English translation: success factors


16:35 Dec 18, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: claves del éxito
¿cuales son las claves del ´´exito de su negocio?
chani
English translation:success factors
Explanation:
!
Selected response from:

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3keys to the success
Robert INGLEDEW
4success factorsMarcus Malabad
4success factors


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
success factors


Explanation:
!


Native speaker of:

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
success factors


Explanation:
!

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 458

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
keys to the success


Explanation:
Which have been the keys to (reasons for) the success of your business?

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Myers
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Patricia.

agree  cebice: key to sucess sounds better
5 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Rusinterp
25 days