KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

certificado que así lo acredita

English translation: to authorize (the person has proven that they can fulfill cetain requirements)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:certificado que así lo acredita
English translation:to authorize (the person has proven that they can fulfill cetain requirements)
Entered by: Camara

11:58 Dec 21, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ degree
Spanish term or phrase: certificado que así lo acredita
Traducción de un título de un curso de posgrado.

Por lo tanto le expedimos el presente certificado que así lo acredita, de acuerdo con lo dispuesto por las reglamentaciones vigentes.
Eloisa
to authorize (the person has proven that they can fulfill cetain requirements)
Explanation:
Now therefore, the foregoing certificate is being issued, authorizing him/her to perform said duties, according to the laws (regulations) in effect...

Esto es una fórmula que aparece en todos los Diplomas o Certificados, con las variaciones típicas de la región geográfica. Tal como CON TODOS LOS DERECHOS Y BENEFICIOS que ........le confiere...

REF: Cabanellas/12 años de exp. propia
Selected response from:

BelkisDV
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!!
best regards
eloisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to authorize (the person has proven that they can fulfill cetain requirements)
BelkisDV
4certificate which confirms this
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate which confirms this


Explanation:
see ref for an example


    Reference: http://www.apollobmj.com/pages/accredit.phtml
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to authorize (the person has proven that they can fulfill cetain requirements)


Explanation:
Now therefore, the foregoing certificate is being issued, authorizing him/her to perform said duties, according to the laws (regulations) in effect...

Esto es una fórmula que aparece en todos los Diplomas o Certificados, con las variaciones típicas de la región geográfica. Tal como CON TODOS LOS DERECHOS Y BENEFICIOS que ........le confiere...

REF: Cabanellas/12 años de exp. propia

BelkisDV
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 509
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!!
best regards
eloisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
22 days