KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Consejero Administrativo

English translation: Counselor for Administrative Affairs


14:23 Dec 21, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Consejero Administrativo
Funcionario en la Embajada de EEUU wu expide un certificado de servicios
Eloisa
English translation:Counselor for Administrative Affairs
Explanation:
www.amb-usa.fr/officers.htm

See above reference for titles of US embassy officials. This is the American Embassy in Paris, France.

Regards, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your kind help.

Regards,
ELoisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Director - Administrative Advisor
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +1Counselor for Administrative AffairsSery
5Management Consultant
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Management Consultant


Explanation:
Muy usado por estos días

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1014

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Director - Administrative Advisor


Explanation:
Director: Diccionario de Términos Financieros de Routledge.
Adminsitrative Advisor: cosecha propia
La respuesta de Trixie también es muy buena.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BelkisDV
22 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Rusinterp
22 days
  -> Thank you.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Counselor for Administrative Affairs


Explanation:
www.amb-usa.fr/officers.htm

See above reference for titles of US embassy officials. This is the American Embassy in Paris, France.

Regards, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your kind help.

Regards,
ELoisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
22 days