KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

proceso de elaboracion artesanal

English translation: hand-processed; processed by hand


19:35 Feb 14, 2006
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: proceso de elaboracion artesanal
proceso de elaboracion artesanal de una yerba mate
Natalia
English translation:hand-processed; processed by hand
Explanation:
Tea Guy Speaks: October 2005
Greetings, tea fans. Tea Guy is leaving the gloomy, blustery environs of ...
It is only picked in late March and early April and is processed by hand. ...
wileng.blogspot.com/2005_10_01_wileng_archive.html - 142k - Cached - Similar pages

Adagio Teas
... Golden Monkey tea is hand-processed each spring with a ... finest "Mao Feng" variety
of this tea, carefully gathered and processed by hand in accordance ...
excitingads.com/adagio_teas.htm - 101k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Types of Tea
... being hand-processed with a careful plucking of only one leaf and one bud.
... Another specialty Chinese tea that is gathered and processed by hand. ...
www.tripleaspectherbs.com/Teas/types_of_tea.htm - 120k - Cached - Similar pages

GS Haly Company { Our Stock Teas: China Origin Teas }
... Most of China's tea production remained completely hand-processed until the Cultural ...
The tea is picked in April/May and processed by hand by rolling each ...
www.gshaly.com/tea/stock/china/ - 17k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

One World Foods: Capulin Natural Hand Blend Coffee
... It is personally selected and proudly processed by hand. ... Capulin is a hand crafted,
traditionally sun dried, hand sorted and hand processed coffee derived from ...
www.oneworldfoods.com/Merchant2/merchant.mvc?Screen=PROD& Store_Code=OWF&Product_Code=c-302&Ca... - 10k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hand-processed; processed by hand
Marian Greenfield
4handmade process
Ana Brassara
4craftmanship
Sol
3elaborated hand made processAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hand-processed; processed by hand


Explanation:
Tea Guy Speaks: October 2005
Greetings, tea fans. Tea Guy is leaving the gloomy, blustery environs of ...
It is only picked in late March and early April and is processed by hand. ...
wileng.blogspot.com/2005_10_01_wileng_archive.html - 142k - Cached - Similar pages

Adagio Teas
... Golden Monkey tea is hand-processed each spring with a ... finest "Mao Feng" variety
of this tea, carefully gathered and processed by hand in accordance ...
excitingads.com/adagio_teas.htm - 101k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Types of Tea
... being hand-processed with a careful plucking of only one leaf and one bud.
... Another specialty Chinese tea that is gathered and processed by hand. ...
www.tripleaspectherbs.com/Teas/types_of_tea.htm - 120k - Cached - Similar pages

GS Haly Company { Our Stock Teas: China Origin Teas }
... Most of China's tea production remained completely hand-processed until the Cultural ...
The tea is picked in April/May and processed by hand by rolling each ...
www.gshaly.com/tea/stock/china/ - 17k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

One World Foods: Capulin Natural Hand Blend Coffee
... It is personally selected and proudly processed by hand. ... Capulin is a hand crafted,
traditionally sun dried, hand sorted and hand processed coffee derived from ...
www.oneworldfoods.com/Merchant2/merchant.mvc?Screen=PROD& Store_Code=OWF&Product_Code=c-302&Ca... - 10k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 265
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
30 mins

agree  milliecoquis: agree
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elaborated hand made process


Explanation:
*

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
30 mins

disagree  Sol: no, elaborado aquí no tiene ese significado
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
handmade process


Explanation:
India Indian Hand Made 100% Cotton Solid Color Dhurries - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Content:100% cotton slight variation in clor of rugs may occur due to hand made
process. Delvery 75 Days for 20 ft container and 90days for 40ft containr. ...
www.alibaba.com/catalog/11107415/Indian_ Hand_Made_100_Cotton_Solid_Color_Dhurries.html - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

The Blenko Glass Company - [ Traduzca esta página ]
These are not flaws - but rather the distinctive nature of the hand-made process -
which identify and magnify the uniqueness of each piece of glass. ...
www.blenkoglass.com/ - 14k


Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
craftmanship


Explanation:
simplemente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-14 21:32:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

French Meadow introduction
TRUE CRAFTMANSHIP At French Meadow Bakery, we have a passion for great bread and
we bake with care and purpose. Composed simply of organic stoneground ...
www.organic-mlt.com/french-meadow-9810.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40