KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Caja de industria y comercio

English translation: Industry and Commerce Pension Fund


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Caja de industria y comercio
English translation:Industry and Commerce Pension Fund
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

15:48 Dec 26, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Caja de industria y comercio
estoy traduciendo un certificado de sericios prestados y remuneraciones.
Graciela
Industry and Commerce Pension Fund
Explanation:
(it refers to a Government agency)
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Industry and Commerce Pension Fund
Robert INGLEDEW
4Funds for Industry and Commerceelenali


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Industry and Commerce Pension Fund


Explanation:
(it refers to a Government agency)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Greencayman
19 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Parrot: Seems the case in Argentina.
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Cecilia

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Funds for Industry and Commerce


Explanation:
no para pensionados, para trabajadores. Caja de ahorro

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8