KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

efectuando en forma integral

English translation: performing a complete co-ordination of the components


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:efectuando en forma integral
English translation:performing a complete co-ordination of the components
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

15:50 Dec 28, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: efectuando en forma integral
"...efectuando en forma integral una coordinacion de los componentes."
translateusa
performing a complete co-ordination of the components
Explanation:
(it is easier to translate the complete sentence)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-28 18:02:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or co-ordinating the components completely.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4comprehensively carrying outMary Smith
4performing a complete co-ordination of the components
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
performing a complete co-ordination of the components


Explanation:
(it is easier to translate the complete sentence)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-28 18:02:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or co-ordinating the components completely.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comprehensively carrying out


Explanation:
it depends on your context, though

Mary Smith
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 73