KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

asistentes

English translation: In attendance were / those present / those attending the [Board] meeting were ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:asistentes
English translation:In attendance were / those present / those attending the [Board] meeting were ...
Entered by: Camara

20:04 Dec 29, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: asistentes
Asistentes (a la Junta):

Mr. X

Mr. X
chani
In attendance were / those present / those attending the [Board] meeting were ...
Explanation:
Or any combination or permutation ... primarily a matter of presentation.

HTH


DEE
Selected response from:

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1In attendance were / those present / those attending the [Board] meeting were ...
Hermeneutica
4attendantsJH Trads


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attendants


Explanation:
HTH


    nat Sp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
In attendance were / those present / those attending the [Board] meeting were ...


Explanation:
Or any combination or permutation ... primarily a matter of presentation.

HTH


DEE

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sue Horn
2 mins