KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

libros talonarios

English translation: stub books


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:libros talonarios
English translation:stub books
Entered by: Camara

15:50 Dec 31, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: libros talonarios
las acciones se encuentras numeradas correlativamente y procederán de libros talonarios, cuyas matrices conservará la Sociedad
chani
stub books
Explanation:
Espero te ayude. Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4stub booksSery
4tabbookselenali


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
stub books


Explanation:
Espero te ayude. Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
1 min
  -> Thank you, Hazel.

agree  Sheilann: Or "counterfoil" books
1 hr
  -> Tks, Sheilann

agree  xxxHenri
1 hr
  -> Tks, Henri

agree  Aurora Humarán
3 hrs
  -> Tks, Aurorah

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tabbooks


Explanation:
all the shares are numbered correlatively and will be indexed in the tabs, which..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-31 20:28:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tab-books (sorry) I would only use tabs

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8