KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

constitución de derechos reales

English translation: rights in rem, or in rem rights.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:constitución de derechos reales
English translation:rights in rem, or in rem rights.
Entered by: Sheilann

15:52 Dec 31, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: constitución de derechos reales
en el Libro Registro se deberán inscribir las transferencias de las acciones y la constitución de derechos reales y otros gravámenes sobre aquellas
chani
rights in rem, or in rem rights.
Explanation:
Louis Robb "Diccionario de Términos Legales", apart from experience.
Selected response from:

Sheilann
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rights in rem, or in rem rights.Sheilann
4constitution of legal rightselenali
4constitution of mortgages (my choice) - federal taxes (Louis Robb)
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
constitution of mortgages (my choice) - federal taxes (Louis Robb)


Explanation:
Constitution of mortgages. That is what I always understood. However, Louis Robb translates it as
FEDERAL TAXES

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rights in rem, or in rem rights.


Explanation:
Louis Robb "Diccionario de Términos Legales", apart from experience.

Sheilann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 886

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHenri
4 mins

agree  Parrot: also in Alcaraz
18 mins

agree  Aurora Humarán: estoy de acuerdo.
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
constitution of legal rights


Explanation:
of legal rights and other burdence over...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-31 20:46:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

gravar = to burden; to tax; to encumber

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8