KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

procedimiento judicial, notarial o administrativo de ejecución

English translation: court, notarial or administrative execution proceedings


09:52 Jan 1, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: procedimiento judicial, notarial o administrativo de ejecución
cuando la adquisición de las acciones se produzca como consecuencia de un procedimiento judicial, notarial o administrativo de ejecución
chani
English translation:court, notarial or administrative execution proceedings
Explanation:
Notarial should really go with "procedures" as opposed to "proceedings" (in my opinion) but that would break up the sentence, since I would definitely say "court proceedings" and not "court procedures".

I hope this makes sense and helps
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1court, notarial or administrative enforcement proceeding
Marian Greenfield
4court, notarial or administrative execution proceedings
Hazel Whiteley
4judicial, notarial or administrative execution procedure
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
judicial, notarial or administrative execution procedure


Explanation:
judicial, notarial or administrative execution procedure

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
court, notarial or administrative execution proceedings


Explanation:
Notarial should really go with "procedures" as opposed to "proceedings" (in my opinion) but that would break up the sentence, since I would definitely say "court proceedings" and not "court procedures".

I hope this makes sense and helps


    Reference: http://www.britembquito.org.ec/consular/consular.htm
    law experience
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
court, notarial or administrative enforcement proceeding


Explanation:
wonder what the rest of the sentence looks like - is this some kind of order or guarantee being enforced?

when the shares are acquired under a...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sue Horn
2 hrs