KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

soy el muchacho del game pool enviame una foto tuya

English translation: I am the pool game boy, please send me your photo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:soy el muchacho del game pool enviame una foto tuya
English translation:I am the pool game boy, please send me your photo
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

17:25 Jan 1, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: soy el muchacho del game pool enviame una foto tuya
soy el muchacho del game pool enviame una foto tuya
para conocerte, en verdad me gustaría.
Brittany LaRue
I am the pool game boy, please send me your photo
Explanation:
I am the pool game boy, please send me your photo. I would really like to know you.

I put please send me your photo. The literal translation would be please send me a photo of your person, but that is too lengthy, and please send me your photo is more direct and means please send me any photo of your person.
Luck!
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7I am the pool game boy, please send me your photo
Robert INGLEDEW
5 +3Translation:
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
I am the pool game boy, please send me your photo


Explanation:
I am the pool game boy, please send me your photo. I would really like to know you.

I put please send me your photo. The literal translation would be please send me a photo of your person, but that is too lengthy, and please send me your photo is more direct and means please send me any photo of your person.
Luck!

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheilann
4 mins
  -> Thank you, Sheilann

agree  Thomas Bollmann
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Julia Bogdan Rollo
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Hazel Whiteley
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Hazel.

agree  Tatiana Öri-Kovács
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tatiana.

agree  Valeria Verona
5 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, María Elena. Feliz Año Nuevo!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Translation:


Explanation:
----------------------------------------
I am the guy fom the game pool. Send me your/a photo so I can get to know you. I would really like that.

----------------------------------------

Good luck!

HTH


    own knowledge
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 498

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
1 hr

agree  Hazel Whiteley
2 hrs

agree  Sue Horn
3 hrs