KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

redactar un acta

English translation: to draft (the) minutes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:redactar un acta
English translation:to draft (the) minutes
Entered by: Sheilann

19:50 Jan 1, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: redactar un acta
redactar un acta
chani
to draft (the) minutes
Explanation:
it should be "una acta" in this case.
Selected response from:

Sheilann
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to draw up the minutes
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +2to draft (the) minutesSheilann
4write the minutes
Tatiana Öri-Kovács


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
write the minutes


Explanation:
Oxford dictionary

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 31

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to draft (the) minutes


Explanation:
it should be "una acta" in this case.

Sheilann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 886

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sue Horn
42 mins

agree  Julia Bogdan Rollo
7 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to draw up the minutes


Explanation:
just another option. The other answer is correct.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sue Horn
41 mins
  -> Thank you, Sue.

agree  Valeria Verona
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.