KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

acudir al crédito o préstamo bancario

English translation: to resort to credit or bank loans


06:57 Jan 2, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: acudir al crédito o préstamo bancario
la Sociedad podrá acudir al crédito o préstamo bancario, con o sin garantías especiales
chani
English translation:to resort to credit or bank loans
Explanation:
Es lo que dice.
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4to resort to credit or bank loans
Hazel Whiteley
5 +2apply for a bank loan
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to resort to credit or bank loans


Explanation:
Es lo que dice.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=en&q=%22resort+to+cre...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=en&q=%22resort+to+loa...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
3 hrs

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
5 hrs

agree  Marian Greenfield
6 hrs

agree  Sery
6 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
apply for a bank loan


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1014

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry
36 mins
  -> Thanks a bunch, Rick

neutral  Patricia Lutteral: I assume you enjoy translating for free. This person is translating a power of attorney via ProZ.
5 hrs

agree  Sue Horn
7 hrs