KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

patrimonio neto contable

English translation: books net equity - net equity according to the books


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:patrimonio neto contable
English translation:books net equity - net equity according to the books
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

12:39 Jan 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: patrimonio neto contable
patrimonio neto contable inferios al capital social
chani
books net equity - net equity according to the books
Explanation:
that is how I would put it.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1book shareholders equity
Marian Greenfield
4 +1books net equity - net equity according to the books
Robert INGLEDEW
4countable stockholder's equity
Tatiana Öri-Kovács


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
countable stockholder's equity


Explanation:
or countable net equity
Reference: Business dictionary - Manoel Orlando de Morais Pinho

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 31

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
books net equity - net equity according to the books


Explanation:
that is how I would put it.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
8 days
  -> Thank you.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
book shareholders equity


Explanation:
patrimonio neto - shareholders equity or net worth.

contable - = according to the books

together, book shareholders equity is the best solution

your phrase: book shareholders equity less than [the] capital stock

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
8 days