KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

créditos no vencidos

English translation: non mature credits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:créditos no vencidos
English translation:non mature credits
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

12:44 Jan 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: créditos no vencidos
créditos no vencidos
chani
non mature credits
Explanation:
maybe also:
outstanding credits
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1unmatured loans
Marian Greenfield
4 +1non mature credits
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non mature credits


Explanation:
maybe also:
outstanding credits

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley: I would say non-matured credits / loans. If the context allows it, I would rather say "loans" because "credits" is ambiguous and less common.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unmatured loans


Explanation:
not enough context - you really need at least a sentence of context

this could be unmatured loans, loans that are not past due, etc.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
8 days