KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Hola Senorita, Que Pasa?

English translation: Hey, Miss, what's up?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Hola Señorita, ¿qué pasa?
English translation:Hey, Miss, what's up?
Entered by: P Forgas

23:33 Jan 5, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Hola Senorita, Que Pasa?
HOLA SENORITA! QUE PASA?
Aerial Spencer
Hello Miss, what's up?
Explanation:
También:
Hey, Miss, what's up?

Saludos,

Bertha
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
thankyou so very much Bye!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Hello Miss, what's up?
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4Hi Miss! What's going on?
Elisa Capelão
4 -1hullo/hi Miss, what's happeningAlbert Golub


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
hullo/hi Miss, what's happening


Explanation:
hope it helps

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh: There is something missing... hummmm
3 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hi Miss! What's going on?


Explanation:
Hola = Hi / Hello

saludos!




    knowledge of both languages
Elisa Capelão
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 172

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hello Miss, what's up?


Explanation:
También:
Hey, Miss, what's up?

Saludos,

Bertha

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 219
Grading comment
thankyou so very much Bye!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P Forgas
56 mins

agree  Rusinterp
6 days