KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

libro de inspecciones

English translation: inspection record


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:libro de inspecciones
English translation:inspection record
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

15:37 Jan 6, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: libro de inspecciones
la inspección de un inmueble que realiza por ej. la municipalidad para otorgar la habilitacón correspondiente.
gluck
inspection record
Explanation:
Just another option. I agree with Hazel's answer.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6inspection record
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +1Inspection Log
Sue Horn
4inspection book
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inspection book


Explanation:
I think this works in English too. See the reference for examples of use.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&q=council+%2...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Worklog: Sorry Hazel, yours is correct, but Robert says it better, IMHO :-(
30 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
inspection record


Explanation:
Just another option. I agree with Hazel's answer.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog: I agree with Hazel, This is what i'd have written :-)
17 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Thomas Bollmann
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Thomas.

agree  Elisa Capelão
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Rick Henry
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Rick.

agree  Valeria Verona
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Valeria.

agree  Rusinterp
5 days
  -> Thank you.

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Inspection Log


Explanation:
Just another option. The two you've received are also good one.

Sue Horn
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
5 days