KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Habilidad para el rediseño de procesos, toma de decisiones y manejo de personal

English translation: Ability to redesign processes/ procedures, make decisions and manage staff


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Habilidad para el rediseño de procesos, toma de decisiones y manejo de personal
English translation:Ability to redesign processes/ procedures, make decisions and manage staff
Entered by: xxxElena Sgarbo

17:39 Jan 7, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ Curriculum
Spanish term or phrase: Habilidad para el rediseño de procesos, toma de decisiones y manejo de personal
Habilidad para el rediseño de procesos, toma de decisiones y manejo de personal.
Emilio
Otra opción
Explanation:
Ability to redesign processes/ procedures, make decisions and manage personnel.

La tendencia actual en los CV's / resumés (en USA) es utilizar un lenguaje que transmita 'action images' para describir las habilidades del autor del CV.

Suerte
Elena
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ability in re-disigning procedures, decision-making and personnel management
BelkisDV
5Otra opciónxxxElena Sgarbo
5Capacityto redesign processes, make decisions and manage staff
Marian Greenfield
5Good at redesigning processes, making decisions and managing staff
Valeria Verona


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Good at redesigning processes, making decisions and managing staff


Explanation:
Good luck!

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ability in re-disigning procedures, decision-making and personnel management


Explanation:
I believe this is self-explanatory.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-07 17:49:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops typo, re-designing

BelkisDV
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 509

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog: Sounds great! :-)
8 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Capacityto redesign processes, make decisions and manage staff


Explanation:
habilidad could be talent, capacity, ability, depending on context

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Otra opción


Explanation:
Ability to redesign processes/ procedures, make decisions and manage personnel.

La tendencia actual en los CV's / resumés (en USA) es utilizar un lenguaje que transmita 'action images' para describir las habilidades del autor del CV.

Suerte
Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3539