KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

solicitudes de cotización

English translation: Requests for quotations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:solicitudes de cotización
English translation:Requests for quotations
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

04:35 Jan 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ Import & Export
Spanish term or phrase: solicitudes de cotización
Sin embargo, durante en los últimos días se ha detectando un mayor incremento en las solicitudes de cotización tanto de Cochinilla como de Carmín por parte de los consumidores extranjeros
Emilio Gironda
Requests for quotations
Explanation:
That's it!
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Requests for quotations
Monica Colangelo
4Quote Requests
P Forgas
4requests for (price) quotes
Rick Henry
4an increase in the demand for an estimate/cost
laurab


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Requests for quotations


Explanation:
That's it!


    Exp. in imp/exp
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1014

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requests for (price) quotes


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an increase in the demand for an estimate/cost


Explanation:
foreign consumers have increased their interest in certain products

laurab
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Quote Requests


Explanation:
me parece

Felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241