KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

falsificación por contacto

English translation: counterfeit by contact copying


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:falsificación por contacto
English translation:counterfeit by contact copying
Entered by: P Forgas

23:06 Jan 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ Banknote production
Spanish term or phrase: falsificación por contacto
Banknote counterfeiting method. After ink is dissolved, banknote is applied on blank paper.
billy_budd
counterfeit by contact copying
Explanation:
otra posibilidad.

felicidades, P.

http://www.cmst.csiro.au/photonic/exelgram.htm
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2contact copy counterfeit technique
leff
4counterfeit by contact copying
P Forgas


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contact copy counterfeit technique


Explanation:
contact copy counterfeit technique,
as in:
http://www.hmt.com/holography/hdi/counterf.htm

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE: I wish I were such a good technician
1 hr

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
counterfeit by contact copying


Explanation:
otra posibilidad.

felicidades, P.

http://www.cmst.csiro.au/photonic/exelgram.htm

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241