KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

retrocomunicación/autoconocimiento

English translation: feedback/self-awareness


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:retrocomunicación/autoconocimiento
English translation:feedback/self-awareness
Entered by: Gail

12:20 Jan 10, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ HR training
Spanish term or phrase: retrocomunicación/autoconocimiento
...la importancia de la retrococomunicación para mejorar el autoconocimiento.
andrea maia
feedback/self-awareness
Explanation:
This would be my choice for autoconocimiento.

Selected response from:

Gail
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4feedback/self-awarenessGail
4feedback / self-knowledge
Andrea Bullrich


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feedback / self-knowledge


Explanation:
Hi Andrea.

Feedback is just a suggestion.

HTH
Andrea


    own experience
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 435

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
feedback/self-awareness


Explanation:
This would be my choice for autoconocimiento.




    Translated many self-help books
Gail
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
1 hr

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
1 hr

agree  Yolanda Broad
2 hrs

agree  Mary Maloof, CT
3 hrs