KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

palabras

English translation: Seven words I often use


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Siete palabras que yo uso mucho
English translation:Seven words I often use
Entered by: Rick Henry

19:10 Jan 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: palabras
siete palabras que yo uso mucho
justin
Seven words I often use
Explanation:
or
Seven words I use alot.

HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +18Seven words I often use
Rick Henry
4 +4wordsJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +18
Seven words I often use


Explanation:
or
Seven words I use alot.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham: That was difficult!!!
5 mins
  -> I wish this were around when I was in school :-)

agree  Fernando Muela
12 mins

agree  Renata Costa: That's it.
15 mins

agree  Sue Horn: Fine, but you should write "a lot" as two words. :)
15 mins
  -> yes.. it should have been two words... either I type too fast, or I've got fat fingers :-)

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
16 mins

agree  Hazel Whiteley
22 mins

agree  P Forgas
28 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: You deserve ten Kudoz for this one!!!
33 mins
  -> What usually happens is I get a whopping 2 points for something I actually racked my brian over. :-)

agree  Patricia Myers
36 mins

agree  Rusinterp: even I understand this one
59 mins

agree  laurab
1 hr

agree  Antonio Costa
1 hr

agree  Lota: yes
3 hrs

agree  Stephen Hernandez: yes, this is how I would translate it.
3 hrs

agree  Pee Eff
4 hrs

agree  Andrea Bullrich
5 hrs

agree  Regina Motta
11 hrs

agree  pzulaica
12 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
words


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renata Costa: That's it.
15 mins

agree  Hazel Whiteley
22 mins

agree  Rusinterp
59 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich
5 hrs