KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

forma de pago/cargar el monto total por la habitación...

English translation: form of payment / charge the total amount for the room to the credit card. The invoice should ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:forma de pago/cargar el monto total por la habitación...
English translation:form of payment / charge the total amount for the room to the credit card. The invoice should ...
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

13:40 Jan 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: forma de pago/cargar el monto total por la habitación...
...a la tarjeta de credito... La factura debe ir a nombre de...
Could you help me please?
(making a reservation at a hotel)
Marisol
form of payment / charge the total amount for the room to the credit card. The invoice should ...
Explanation:
The invoice should be issued in the name of...(or should be issued to)
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1method of payment/charge the total amount for the room
Mary Maloof, CT
4 +2form of payment / charge the total amount for the room to the credit card. The invoice should ...
Robert INGLEDEW
5Method of Payment/Charge credit card for the total amount for the room.Atacama
5form of payment / charge the total amount for the room
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
form of payment / charge the total amount for the room


Explanation:
to the credit card. The invoice should be in the name of..

Enjoy your trip!

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
form of payment / charge the total amount for the room to the credit card. The invoice should ...


Explanation:
The invoice should be issued in the name of...(or should be issued to)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxfaniwin
18 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mary.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
method of payment/charge the total amount for the room


Explanation:
a la tarjeta de credito (to the credit card) ... La factura debe ir a nombre de... (The bill should be in X's name)


    Own exp
Mary Maloof, CT
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham: much prefer method to form
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Method of Payment/Charge credit card for the total amount for the room.


Explanation:
The invoice should be in the name of...

Atacama
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 64