KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

provision de aparato

English translation: supply of the instrument


14:46 Jan 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ Telephone lines/ connection for broadcasting
Spanish term or phrase: provision de aparato
Para las lineas de telefono, por los menos tres tendran provision de aparato.
trans
English translation:supply of the instrument
Explanation:
this just refers to the phone itself and you should probably rework the sentence:
For the telephone lines, the phone will be provided for at least three of the lines.
Or:
The phone will be provided for at least three of the telephone lines.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(at least 3) will have a handsetPaul Stevens
5supply of the instrument
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
supply of the instrument


Explanation:
this just refers to the phone itself and you should probably rework the sentence:
For the telephone lines, the phone will be provided for at least three of the lines.
Or:
The phone will be provided for at least three of the telephone lines.


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(at least 3) will have a handset


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721