KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

a los fines que pueda corresponder

English translation: for all pertinent purposes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a los fines que pueda corresponder
English translation:for all pertinent purposes
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

19:04 Jan 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: a los fines que pueda corresponder
traducción, certificado de un curso

A pedido de la interesada y a los fines que pueda corresponder, certificamos que....

"at the request of the interested party and for the purposes as the case may be"?
Eloisa
for all pertinent purposes
Explanation:
at the request of the interested party and for all pertinent purposes
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your kind help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1for all pertinent purposes
Marian Greenfield
5for whatever purposes may applyPaul Stevens


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for all pertinent purposes


Explanation:
at the request of the interested party and for all pertinent purposes

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your kind help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adradas
7 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for whatever purposes may apply


Explanation:
just an option.

HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721