KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Departamento Capacitación

English translation: training (department)


13:06 Jan 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Departamento Capacitación
Aclaración en un sello. certificado universitario
Sofia
English translation:training (department)
Explanation:
Capacitación es training.
Centro de capacitación es technical school.
Supongo que en tu contexto, sería training department.
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3training (department)
Hazel Whiteley
4Vocational DegreeMaria Blair


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
training (department)


Explanation:
Capacitación es training.
Centro de capacitación es technical school.
Supongo que en tu contexto, sería training department.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com
    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=%22training+department%22&h...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
16 mins

agree  Paul Stevens
26 mins

agree  BelkisDV
1 hr

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vocational Degree


Explanation:
I think that is what it means?

Maria Blair