KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Experiencias en la aplicación de tecnología al negocio

English translation: Experiences in applying technology to business


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Experiencias en la aplicación de tecnología al negocio
English translation:Experiences in applying technology to business
Entered by: jafroome

14:52 Jan 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Experiencias en la aplicación de tecnología al negocio
Leyenda que aparece abajo del logo de una compañía
Sofa
Experiences in applying technology to business
Explanation:
or 'Experiences in the application of technology to business'. Either sounds correct, but the second one is more snappy.
Selected response from:

jafroome
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Experiences in applying technology to businessjafroome
4experience in business technology
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Experiences in applying technology to business


Explanation:
or 'Experiences in the application of technology to business'. Either sounds correct, but the second one is more snappy.

jafroome
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
5 mins
  -> thank you

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
experience in business technology


Explanation:
just to make it shorter. I agree with the other answer.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940