KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Centro de Desarrollo Gerencial

English translation: Management Development Center


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Centro de Desarrollo Gerencial
English translation:Management Development Center
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

16:45 Jan 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Centro de Desarrollo Gerencial
Area dentro de una compañía
Sofa
Management Development Center
Explanation:
or Management Training Center, but I think they really do mean Development
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Management Development Center
Marian Greenfield
5Managerial Development CenterAntonio Costa


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Management Development Center


Explanation:
or Management Training Center, but I think they really do mean Development


    20 years of experience as a financial translator
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jafroome: or Centre if you want the British English!
9 mins

agree  Parrot
16 mins

agree  xxxAnneM
19 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: No doubt.
34 mins

agree  Patricia Myers
52 mins

agree  Rick Henry
58 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich
1 hr

agree  Karina Fabrizzi
1 hr

agree  Nora Escoms
1 day 4 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 days 7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Managerial Development Center


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179