KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

gustaria

English translation: I think about you all the time...


23:37 Jan 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: gustaria
siempre pienso en ti y me gustaria vivir cerca de tu casa para pasar y decirte Hola platicar, conocerte mas.
Erica32
English translation:I think about you all the time...
Explanation:
I think about you all the time and would like to live near your house to visit you, say hallo, chat, get to know you better...

I think you meant Spanish-English here, didn't you?

HTH

Sheila
Selected response from:

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5I think about you all the time...
Sheila Hardie
5 +2and I would like to live....
Gloria Towle
4Also:slavist


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
I think about you all the time...


Explanation:
I think about you all the time and would like to live near your house to visit you, say hallo, chat, get to know you better...

I think you meant Spanish-English here, didn't you?

HTH

Sheila

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1355
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt: A monolingual translator, what is this? See profile.
22 mins

agree  Simon Charass
3 hrs

agree  Andrea Bullrich: :-)
3 hrs

agree  athena22
6 hrs
  -> thanks everyone:))

agree  Leliadoura
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
and I would like to live....


Explanation:
Suerte

Gloria Towle
United States
PRO pts in pair: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slavist: Better. I would like to live nearby your home
11 hrs

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
22 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Also:


Explanation:
I would like to live nearby your house
I'd love to live...
I prefer to live...

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 4