KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

platicamos

English translation: talked; when we talked


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:platicamos
English translation:talked; when we talked
Entered by: Marva

23:58 Jan 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: platicamos
Pienso cosas como...Cuando platicamos, cuando tu me serviste llevandome la cena en el ultimo pueblo, siempre pienso en ti y me gustaria vivir cerca de tu casa para pasar y decrite Hola platicar, conocerte mas.
Erica32
talked; when we talked
Explanation:
I hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Marva
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6talked; when we talkedMarva
4 +2chatted
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chatted


Explanation:
when we chatted

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Lambert Hall
41 mins

agree  Ian McAllister
1 day 1 hr

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
talked; when we talked


Explanation:
I hope this helps.

Marva
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GoodWords
1 hr

agree  Patricia Myers
2 hrs

agree  Nora Escoms
3 hrs

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
4 hrs

agree  Leliadoura
13 hrs

disagree  barbarabt: I agree with the translation but this is not Pro, this is easy
17 hrs

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
22 hrs

agree  Brian Schwarz
2 days 22 hrs