KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

pienso cosas como....

English translation: I think things such as


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pienso cosas como....
English translation:I think things such as
Entered by: BelkisDV

00:07 Jan 20, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: pienso cosas como....
pienso cosas como...cuando platicamos,
Erica32
I think...
Explanation:
of things like...when we used to talk
Selected response from:

BelkisDV
United States
Grading comment
thank you so very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5I think...
BelkisDV
4 +1I think about things like...slavist
4I picture things like.... when/as we chat
Marisa Pavan
4think things likeMaria Blair


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
I think...


Explanation:
of things like...when we used to talk

BelkisDV
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 509
Grading comment
thank you so very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Myers
2 hrs

agree  Andrea Bullrich
3 hrs

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
5 hrs

agree  Sheila Hardie: Also;...when we talk
8 hrs

agree  Leliadoura
13 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I think about things like...


Explanation:
I think about things like...
OR:
I think about such things like those we'd talked about

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
11 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
think things like


Explanation:
"think things like....when we talk"

Maria Blair

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I picture things like.... when/as we chat


Explanation:
I hope you like it.

Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55